Gigstarter Artist of the Year 2017 competition
Leaderboard bands / solo-artists
1. SILVER POCKETS FULL
2. Sophie MOSSER
3. Dean and the Moonboys
4. CarmaMuse
5. DESERT DOG
6. Enrico Le Noci
7. Noush
8. Raoul Michel
9. Playyard
10. The Rivals
11. Desert Clouds
12. Lev
13. La Mimosas
14. Mokerslag
15. Samirah
16. The Dynamics
17. Fabian
18. Vincent O'Brien
19. Lost From The Start
20. Jan Coppens
21. Nexus Jazz Connect
22. Mark den Breeje
23. Zaylor
24. Kerman
25. Timber
26. Tom Zingt
27. Seamy License
28. Steve Christopher
29. Tenui
30. Alex Roddom
31. Lars Koehoorn
32. ONKT
33. Sitting On Thorns
34. The Scills
35. Danella Smith Band
36. sleepwalker's station
37. SaLi
38. Andrés&delange
39. BMI goes India
40. FREAZZP
41. Marslander
42. Beechcraft Bonanza
43. Let it Happen
44. SOLD
45. serge DI MOSOLE
46. One Revolution
47. Banty Holler
48. The Oldtime Stringband
49. Nipels
50. Duo Zaffarraya
51. Amnesia
52. Ramblin' Mind bluesband
53. CrazyHabits
54. Mr Soft
55. Dan Dropf
56. Éclaire
57. Kiki Mettler
58. De Pintermannen
59. BOMBA ROJA
60. Samuel Levi y Los Niños Perdidos
61. Ningue
62. Jacob Solarek
63. MALFAIT
64. Celine Rae & MacNaus
65. Serpents Seduction
66. Karolo y la banda Babylon
67. Jerboah
68. Sinónimo de Lukro
69. At First
70. Ans Tuin
71. Nootmuskaat
72. SHE BAD
73. Renée Spijker
74. River Roots
75. Band Four!
76. Your Favourite House-Garden-Kitchen Orchestra
77. Early Pedestrian
78. Gunz Desperado
79. Argus
80. Innoss'B
81. Red Moon
82. Nick van Wyk
83. Whocat
84. Barbar'O'Rhum
85. The Hindu Needle Trick
86. Gentlemen of rock and roll
87. Takeaway Facepalm
88. Auwguerke
89. Joe Gass
90. The Burned Witches
91. Base-12
92. De Nouveau
93. Michael Asnot (full band)
94. Elliot Porter
95. Yannick Owen
96. GUILAM
97. PHONO
98. Dick Pels
99. Dear Ellinor
100. KalentuRa Drums
101. The Final Impact
102. Delicious Monsters
103. Young Froeds
104. Heywood & Moore
105. Grey Storm
106. Siberian Oxygen
107. BuzzAround
108. De Baron
109. Mauro Silva Barbosa
110. Jakke Jakke
111. LA POPTELERA
112. Razorblade Messiah
113. Autumn
114. Fast Bullet Tuesday
115. Sons Of Smooth
116. Jazzband Rosie & Jo
117. OLDSKOOL N.O
118. Skimming Water
119. Juli Piris ( Burro El Último)
120. Toc Toc
121. KOCLAIR
122. Silencio de Corchea
123. Rowland Jones
124. Chabliz
125. Mr. Evergreen
126. 4444
127. Chimney
128. Taylor-Louise Thomas
129. Pyroclastic Wave
130. Syndeosis
131. JEF and the Pennies from Heaven
132. El Duende del Parke
133. chief roberts
134. Koolstrae
135. senavi
136. The Many Wildes
137. T-Rev
138. Jim Clermonts
139. Speed Limit Cruiser
140. Blended Peppers
141. Jonas Meersmans
142. HELENA LYNN
143. LAN NETTY and the MMA
144. WILD organ & drums
145. Backyard Giants
146. Rey Sace
147. Joost Wander
148. Lidewei Philips

Band of the year square